ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Morea

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MoreaAdded:Aug 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:435
Photo Category: Inland Tugs
Description:
[b]Morea[/b] (Antwerpen)
Europa nr.: 06002042
LxBxD: 15 x 9,5 x 1,65 m
Homeport/Domicile: Antwerpen
Flag: Belgium
Built: 1961 - Yard: De Biesbosch No.:405 / Dordrecht - Netherlands
Ex-Names: Sure (61-84) > Orchilla (84-87)
Type of Ship: Inland pushboat

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen berthed at he waiting quay Ruisbroek (Belgium) 25/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!