ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIZ AUBRIG

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:PIZ AUBRIGAdded:Aug 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:1,532
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
[b]Piz Aubrig[/b] (Basel)
Europa nr.: 05107550
LxBxD: 80 x 9,54 x 2,8 m
Tonnage: 1262
Homeport/Domicile: Basel
Flag: Switzerland
Built: 1981
Ex-Names: Elbe III (81-91) > Oste (91-05) > Piz Orizaba (05-07)
Type of Ship: Inland Tanker only Vegatable Oil

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen upstream at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 25/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
ENI no.:05107550
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!