ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:549
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Docked in Ajaccio, July 07 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°59’14.34” N, 19°48’0.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 25° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Sesto>fimhq
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
10:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 10:00:50 UTCSesto>fimhq
2018 June 19th, 01:00:16 UTCDekel>sesto
2018 June 17th, 04:00:57 UTCDkfrc>dekel
2018 June 15th, 05:45:00 UTCFihel>dkcph Via Drod
2018 June 13th, 04:00:48 UTCRuled>fihel
2018 June 12th, 01:45:48 UTCEetll>ruled
2018 June 8th, 04:30:53 UTCSegot>dkcph
2018 June 7th, 04:30:01 UTCDe Kel-se Got
2018 June 6th, 03:30:06 UTCDkcph>dekel
2018 June 5th, 05:45:19 UTCRvrix>dkcph
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© Cheslav
AIDACARA
© Cheslav
AIDACARA
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!