ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSITA - IMO 7605873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ROSITAAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7605873Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Kiel Holtenau locks eastbound 2008/07/20
Lubeca Marine (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG
*1977 J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft / Hamburg (# 810)
Gross 2,316 Net 1,442 Deadweight 3,403mt TEU: 150
Length 81.36m Breadth 13.40m Draught 5.98m
MAN B&W (Model 8L28/32A) 1,764 kW 13.00 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Rania
IMO:7605873
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180815
Callsign:ERIS
Former name(s):
- Axiom 2 (Until 2012 Apr)
- Rosita (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rosita Maria (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,403 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSITA
© miraflores
Rosita Maria
© simonwp
ROSITA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!