ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RROLINE - IMO 8606604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RROLINEAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8606604Hits:794
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
At Drapetsona repair quay, Piraeus on June 5, 2008. IMO 8606604. Ex-KOMPOZITOR CHAYKOVSKIY 1986, KOMPONISTS CAIKOVSKIS 1991, SEEVITAL 1999, SEEVETAL 2000-2004. Built by VEB Schiffswerft Neptun, Rostock, East Germany (Hull No. 166).

*Banned by Spanish authorities on June 2, 2008 after failing to call at indicated repair yard so she will be refused access to any port in the region of the Paris Memorandum of Understanding on Port State Control.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rroline
IMO:8606604
Former name(s):
- Seevetal (Until 2004 Mar)
- Seevital (Until 2000 Aug)
- Komponists Caikovskis (Until 1999 Mar)
- Kompozitor Chaykovskiy (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,894 tons
Summer DWT:4,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEEVETAL
© PWR
Komponists Caikovskis
© Michael Neidig
Rroline
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!