ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUDMILA I - IMO 8874902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LUDMILA IAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8874902Hits:1,160
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 1998
IMO number : 8874902
Name of ship : LUDMILA-1
Call Sign : 9HSY4
Gross tonnage : 2457
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1970
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Rimma
IMO:8874902
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514094000
Callsign:XUFR7
Former name(s):
- Ludmila (Until 2011 Mar)
- Ludmila 1 (Until 2008 Sep)
- Volgo Balt 129 (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rimma
© Wil Weijsters
Rimma
© Frank Behrends
Ludmila
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!