ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSTAL - IMO 9073086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:EMSTALAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073086Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Emstal am 14.06.04 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 1994
Bauwerft, Nummer: Est. Nav., Viano de Castelo, ENCV 182
ex-Namen: Emstal, OPDR Douro, Emstal, Portlink Runner
Länge: 100.6m
Breite: 16.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 4766 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3791 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Emstal
IMO:9073086
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304142000
Callsign:V2AZ8
Former name(s):
- Portlink Runner (Until 2004 Mar 22)
- Emstal (Until 2002 Jun)
- Opdr Douro (Until 1999 May 25)
- Emstal (Until 1995 Jun)
- Opdr Douro (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,791 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Emstal
© Robbie Cox
Emstal
© Robbie Cox
Emstal
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!