ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAPOLÉON BONAPARTE - IMO 9104835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:NAPOLÉON BONAPARTEAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9104835Hits:865
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen here at Ibiza beginning July sorry i forgot to write down the exact date and forgot ti :-?
Type: Ro-Ro Passenger Ship
IMO num: 9104835
Built: 4 Apr 1996
Yard: AKER YARDS SA (ST NAZAIRE), SAINT-NAZAIRE, France
Flag : France (Ajaccio)
Owner : SOCIETE NAT.MARIT.CORSE MEDITERRANEE
Managing company : SNCM
Speed : 23,8Knt
Nt : 29.330T
LOA : 172m
B : 30,4m
D : 9,3m
Dft : 6,65m
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhapsody
IMO:9104835
Flag:Malta
MMSI:227040000
Callsign:FNNB
Former name(s):
- Napoleon Bonaparte (Until 2014)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:44,307 tons
Summer DWT:3,538 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°31’43.32” N, 78°45’24.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 06:00:23 UTCIt Goa
2018 November 7th, 06:00:31 UTCIt Pto
2018 October 7th, 06:00:22 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 11th, 06:00:20 UTCIt Pto
2018 September 9th, 08:00:03 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 8th, 18:00:23 UTCIt Pto
2018 September 8th, 05:00:31 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 7th, 06:00:27 UTCIt Pto
2018 September 7th, 06:00:26 UTCIt Pto
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:55 UTCIt Pto
More Of This Ship
RHAPSODY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
RHAPSODY
© Jerzy Nowak
RHAPSODY
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!