ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRITI I - IMO 7814046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ioannis Togias [View profile]Title:KRITI IAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7814046Hits:685
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Arriving Piraeus Harbour, early evening of 18th July 2008

Japanese-built ferry (1979) - ex. NEW SUZURAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Kriti I
IMO:7814046
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237022000
Callsign:SZRD
Former name(s):
- New Suzuran (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:27,239 tons
Summer DWT:5,398 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Suoda Bay
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’21.34” N, 15°49’58.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 97° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Triit
Arrival:5th May 2018
20:30:08 UTC
Last update:
13 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:30:21 UTCTermini_imerese
2018 May 5th, 20:30:08 UTCTriit
2018 May 4th, 20:30:57 UTCPmo
2018 May 3rd, 13:10:57 UTCCvvit
2018 May 2nd, 20:30:42 UTCPalermo
2018 April 30th, 08:30:04 UTCTri
2018 April 29th, 14:00:53 UTCCvv
2018 April 23rd, 08:30:57 UTCTri It
2018 April 21st, 20:30:05 UTCTriit
2018 April 21st, 07:30:10 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
KRITI I
© Daniel F.
KRITI I
© Florian 1860
KRITI I
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!