ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Torm Charlotte - IMO 9311141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Torm CharlotteAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311141Hits:783
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Torm Charlotte inside the Berendechtlock at the port of Antwerp (20-07-2008).
imo: 9311141
build: 2005
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Prabhu Sakhawat
IMO:9311141
Flag:India
MMSI:419099500
Callsign:AVES
Former name(s):
- Torm Charlotte (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,033 tons
Summer DWT:75,944 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°41’1.92” S, 48°16’50.76” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 324° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Br Png
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
04:30:37 UTC
Last update:
19 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 04:30:37 UTCBr Png
2018 April 6th, 11:00:58 UTCCn Sha
2018 April 6th, 11:00:55 UTCCn Tao
2018 February 27th, 11:00:50 UTCSeattle
2018 January 20th, 19:00:34 UTCYeosu
2018 January 3rd, 11:00:51 UTCCa Van
2017 October 26th, 18:00:55 UTCDonghae
2017 October 5th, 08:30:50 UTCRichmonds
2017 October 2nd, 22:00:45 UTCSf Anch 8
2017 September 28th, 18:00:53 UTCSck12/13
More Of This Ship
PRABHU SAKHAWAT
© andrecas
PRABHU SAKHAWAT
© andrecas
PRABHU SAKHAWAT
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 22, 2008 16:00 (10 years ago)
Hello Frederik and Gerda,

I really love these Torm ships. They have something special with the orange color.
Thanks very much for your very kind words.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 21, 2008 23:38 (10 years ago)
Nice sternview from inside the the lock of tis Torm with their typical orange painted superstructure.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!