ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143544Hits:509
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kobe Express berthed at the Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (20-07-2008).
imo: 9143544
build: 1997
flag: Germany
ex-name:
Shanghai Express
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’44.36” N, 79°53’48.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 120° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
12:30:15 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 07:30:24 UTCItcag
2018 September 8th, 16:00:17 UTCCoctg
2018 August 29th, 09:00:49 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 28th, 02:00:55 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 24th, 16:00:31 UTCItliv
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:05 UTCItcag
2018 August 21st, 04:00:20 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 11th, 15:00:28 UTCDocau
2018 August 7th, 02:00:56 UTCPablb-coctg
2018 August 1st, 00:00:16 UTCMxzlo
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© GWR52
KOBE EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
KOBE EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!