ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHILEAN REEFER - IMO 8917546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CHILEAN REEFERAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8917546Hits:596
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Panama flag reefer Chilean Reefer, bt. 1993, gt. 10629, entering the Bosphorus on 16.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Chilean Reefer
IMO:8917546
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311956000
Callsign:C6UM2
Former name(s):
- Carelian Reefer (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:11,095 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°0’46.96” N, 121°41’59.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 219° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
01:00:12 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 12:00:31 UTCSkagen
2018 May 2nd, 13:00:07 UTCDutch Harbor
2018 April 23rd, 20:30:00 UTCKawasaki
2018 April 19th, 01:00:04 UTCDalian
2018 April 11th, 05:00:34 UTCBusan
2018 January 24th, 20:00:16 UTCCristobal
2018 January 10th, 15:00:41 UTCScheveningen
2018 January 10th, 14:00:37 UTCSchevengen
2018 January 8th, 21:00:51 UTCSkagen
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:00 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
CHILEAN REEFER
© Gena Anfimov
CHILEAN REEFER
© Gena Anfimov
CHILEAN REEFER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!