ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANSTAR - IMO 7424059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:DANSTARAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7424059Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Risør for loading free fall lifeboats
Gross tonnage : 1440
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Denmark
Photo 11.07.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Danstar
IMO:7424059
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001123
Callsign:CA4392
Former name(s):
- Satelith (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,440 tons
Summer DWT:1,389 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°47’12.76” S, 71°51’1.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 307° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 12:00:50 UTCValparaiso
2018 April 11th, 23:00:51 UTCHanga.roa
2018 January 18th, 22:30:38 UTCValparaiso
2018 January 17th, 22:00:37 UTCQuintero
2017 November 21st, 15:00:58 UTCValparaiso
2017 November 21st, 00:15:03 UTCQuintero
2017 September 30th, 20:00:49 UTCValparaiso
2017 February 6th, 10:00:24 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
Danstar
© Tomislav Raymondi
DANSTAR
© Juan Carlos C.
Danstar
© msiebald
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!