ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Geiranger - IMO 8507200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:Star GeirangerAdded:Aug 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8507200Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 20-07-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Geiranger
IMO:8507200
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564351000
Callsign:9V8147
Former name(s):
- Star Geiranger (Until 2009 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,972 tons
Summer DWT:43,131 tons
Length:201 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’19.54” N, 3°43’26.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 98° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingennetherland
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
23:30:06 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:30:51 UTCRavenna,italy
2018 July 15th, 23:30:13 UTCVlissingennetherland
2018 May 21st, 18:00:02 UTCDurban
2018 May 3rd, 03:30:41 UTCSingapore,pebgc
2018 April 12th, 16:00:15 UTCCn Njg
2018 March 30th, 16:00:37 UTCChangjiangkou
2018 March 20th, 12:00:05 UTCChangshu
2018 March 15th, 13:00:46 UTCPutou
2018 March 8th, 04:00:43 UTCSin Pebg B
2018 January 10th, 21:00:27 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
GEIRANGER
© Claus Schaefe
GEIRANGER
© miraflores
GEIRANGER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!