ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAVARIA EXPRESS - IMO 9238753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:BAVARIA EXPRESSAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238753Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 01-07-2008
Imo 9243198
Call Sign: WDD3826
Gross tonnage: 40146
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2003
Flag: United Kingdom
Port: London
Length: 259,80m
Speed: 24,5 kn
Ex Name(s):
Contship Indigo
CP INDIGO
APL PANAMA
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Giraffe
IMO:9238753
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016072
Callsign:D5EG6
Former name(s):
- Bavaria (Until 2014 Jun)
- Bavaria Express (Until 2012 Mar)
- Cp Indigo (Until 2006 Apr)
- Contship Indigo (Until 2005 Sep)
- Apl Panama (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tmm Chihuahua (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’46.7” N, 103°32’42.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 37° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Xingang
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 12:00:07 UTCXingang
2018 June 1st, 15:00:20 UTCHong Kong
2018 May 13th, 02:00:52 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 May 7th, 17:30:59 UTCHong Kong
2018 April 27th, 17:00:36 UTCXingang
2018 April 24th, 15:00:45 UTCShanghai
2018 April 24th, 15:00:03 UTCYangshan
2018 April 17th, 00:01:28 UTCWest Anchorage
2018 April 16th, 10:00:12 UTCSingapore
2018 February 5th, 05:00:34 UTCNansha
More Of This Ship
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!