ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARINA - IMO 8806163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:ARINAAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806163Hits:440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 23.06.08 IMO number : 8806163 Name of ship : ARINA Call Sign : LYRY Gross tonnage : 3826 Type of ship : General Cargo Ship Year of build : 1989 Flag : Lithuania
Vessel Identification
Name:Arina
IMO:8806163
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277334000
Callsign:LYRY
Former name(s):
- Sofia (Until 2006 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’35.58” N, 2°42’3.24” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 213° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmou
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:00:03 UTCInkoo,fl
2018 September 6th, 06:00:58 UTCRostock,de Via Nok
2018 August 30th, 00:30:12 UTCRouen
2018 August 27th, 02:00:21 UTCTo Order
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:40 UTCBordeaux.fr
2018 August 21st, 08:30:25 UTCMontoir.fr
2018 August 9th, 06:00:35 UTCCasablanca,ma
2018 July 31st, 23:45:41 UTCGhent
2018 July 30th, 03:00:58 UTCTerneuzen Nl
2018 July 7th, 05:00:48 UTCWarrenpoint,uk
More Of This Ship
ARINA
© jeffess
Arina
© foggy
Arina
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!