ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKCAABAT - IMO 9372846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:AKCAABATAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9372846Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pasajes 19-7-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Lodestar S
IMO:9372846
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518911000
Callsign:E5U2858
Former name(s):
- Ozpinar 1 (Until 2014 May)
- Akcaabat (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,910 tons
Summer DWT:8,128 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°46’55.82” N, 13°24’44.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 146° (147°)
Destination:
Location:San Nicolas
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:21 UTCTuapse
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:05 UTCSan Nicolas
2018 April 30th, 12:00:43 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:16 UTCNea Karvali
2018 April 7th, 19:00:10 UTCCeyhan
2018 March 30th, 19:00:08 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 15th, 18:00:49 UTCPreveza
2018 March 4th, 08:00:24 UTCMariupol
2018 February 12th, 18:00:39 UTCYarimca
2018 February 4th, 00:00:19 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
LODESTAR S
© Salvador de la Rubia
LODESTAR S
© Santiago Mena Saez
LODESTAR S
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!