ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORRAINE - IMO 9311763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:LORRAINEAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311763Hits:609
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 23.06.08

IMO number : 9311763
Name of ship : LORRAINE
Call Sign : A8IZ3
Gross tonnage : 27786
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorraine
IMO:9311763
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012905
Callsign:A8IZ3
Former name(s):
- Cape Mayor (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,786 tons
Summer DWT:37,800 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’36.32” N, 121°50’10.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 32° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
04:40:39 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 21:00:40 UTCDalian
2018 May 29th, 23:59:19 UTCXingang
2018 April 21st, 06:00:41 UTCQingdao
2018 April 17th, 13:00:39 UTCXingang
2018 March 31st, 00:01:07 UTCLianyugang
2017 November 9th, 02:00:31 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 November 6th, 02:30:13 UTCCn Chiwan
2017 September 17th, 10:00:17 UTCDalian
2017 August 26th, 01:00:20 UTCXingang
2017 June 5th, 15:00:20 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
LORRAINE
© GORDON DALZELL
LORRAINE
© Peter Karberg
LORRAINE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jul 22, 2008 19:35 (10 years ago)
Hey, thanks for your kind comment - yes, I like that too - the Maasvlakte is a good place to get the ships, making waves even in the port-entrance. :-D
Marie-Anne on Jul 22, 2008 16:30 (10 years ago)
Fantastic bow shot Cornelia.
Love the waves she is making.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!