ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASLI - IMO 9162631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:MSC ASLIAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162631Hits:498
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seldomly i have been so happy to see a containership. But this one was certainly a joy to see. So strange! Yet nice.
I guess it is a matter of taste. I know i like it.
Seen in Gothenburg Sweden 19/7 2008

"MSC Asli"
T

Frontview
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Asli
IMO:9162631
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215113000
Callsign:9HA2643
Former name(s):
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2007 Jul 02)
- Lincoln (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Norasia Salwa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’51.98” N, 25°55’12.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 232° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Trizm
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
22:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 22:00:34 UTCTrizm
2018 June 18th, 10:00:27 UTCRunvs
2018 June 6th, 18:00:12 UTCIlash
2018 June 1st, 06:00:48 UTCItgit
2018 May 16th, 22:30:33 UTCEgdam
2018 May 11th, 12:00:20 UTCRunvs
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:26 UTCIlash
2018 April 27th, 10:00:02 UTCEgedk
2018 April 21st, 17:00:17 UTCRunvs
2018 April 14th, 05:00:08 UTCEgedk
More Of This Ship
MSC ASLI
© Frank Behrends
MSC ASLI
© Frank Behrends
MSC ASLI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!