ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HISTRIA PRESTIGE - IMO 7906241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HISTRIA PRESTIGEAdded:May 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7906241Hits:1,957
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 1998
IMO No:7906241
ex Libertatea
Built by Constantza Shipyard,Romania,1981
163647 dwt.88285 grt
sold to Bangladeshi breakers.march 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Histria Prestige
IMO:7906241
Former name(s):
- Libertatea (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:83,881 tons
Summer DWT:163,647 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!