ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H.A. SKLENAR - IMO 8007793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:H.A. SKLENARAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8007793Hits:1,398
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
steming up the Mississippi River at about Mile 150 AHP

21 jul 2008

IMO Added 8007793 - 45,777gt built 1981
Admin

Vessel Identification
Name:H A Sklenar
IMO:8007793
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308397000
Callsign:C6CL6
Former name(s):
- Brittany Mae (Until 2007 Mar 15)
- Nobel Foam (Until 2006 Apr)
- Foam Spirit (Until 2004 Feb)
- Teekay Foam (Until 2003 Jul)
- Bona Foam (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hoegh Foam (Until 1992 Dec)
- Bona Foam (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,785 tons
Summer DWT:73,609 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°39’15.55” N, 86°58’52.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 227° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Jacksonville Usa
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
01:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 15:00:43 UTCPuntavenado Mexico
2018 July 27th, 00:00:42 UTCBeaumont Usa
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:43 UTCPuntavenado Mexico
2018 July 4th, 01:00:50 UTCPuntavenado Mexico
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:44 UTCPuntavenado Mexi
2018 June 30th, 19:00:50 UTCFreeport Usa
2018 June 27th, 18:00:43 UTCPuntavenado Mexico
2018 June 18th, 09:30:41 UTCJacksonville Usa
2018 June 11th, 02:00:41 UTCBrownsville Usa
2018 June 8th, 03:00:44 UTCPuntavenado
More Of This Ship
H.A. Skelnar
© Steven Collingwood
H.A. Sklenar
© Steven Collingwood
H.A. Sklenar
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!