ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO MISTRAL - IMO 9371919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ONEGO MISTRALAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9371919Hits:676
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Ama Anchorage

(Mississippi River Mile 116 AHP)

21 jul 2008

Call Sign : C4VE2
Gross tonnage : 5315
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Limassol
IMO:9371919
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210203000
Callsign:C4VE2
Former name(s):
- Onego Mistral (Until 2012 Oct)
- Osc Mistral (Until 2008 Jul)
- Mcp Limassol (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,315 tons
Summer DWT:7,660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ONEGO MISTRAL
© har
ONEGO MISTRAL
© har
ONEGO MISTRAL
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!