ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR JASMINE - IMO 8314457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:THOR JASMINEAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314457Hits:2,278
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
at Ama Anchorage

(Mississippi River Mile 116 AHP)

21 jul 2008

Call Sign : HSB2885
Gross tonnage : 23981
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Thailand
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasmin
IMO:8314457
Former name(s):
- Thor Jasmine (Until 2009 Oct)
- Kapitan Betkher (Until 2002 May)
- Tinita (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,981 tons
Summer DWT:36,663 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN BETKHER
© BRIAN FISHER
Thor Jasmine
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Oct 01, 2008 06:36 (10 years ago)
Another nice shot from you Cap.Peter
Thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Kind regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!