ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZUNI PRINCESS - IMO 8221404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ZUNI PRINCESSAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8221404Hits:931
Location:New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
at New Orleans General Anchorage (Mile 90 AHP)

21 jul 2008

Call Sign : DYTK
Gross tonnage : 17066
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Philippines
Vessel Identification
Name:Anoushka
IMO:8221404
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371513000
Callsign:3EPF6
Former name(s):
- Zuni Princess (Until 2012 Jan)
- Ypermachos (Until 2008 Feb)
- Mecta Sea (Until 2005 Oct)
- Union (Until 1997 Nov)
- Socrates (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,066 tons
Summer DWT:28,166 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mecta Sea
© simonwp
ZUNI PRINCESS
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ANOUSHKA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ove Jensen on Jul 22, 2008 05:27 (10 years ago)
EX. YPERMACHOS
Ex. MECTA SEA
BUILDER HITACHI SHIPBUILDING OSAKA - JAPAN
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!