ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON TRAVELLER - IMO 9070424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:FALCON TRAVELLERAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070424Hits:787
Location:New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
at New Orleans General Anchorage (Mile 90 AHP)

21 jul 2008

Call Sign : A8DK5
Gross tonnage : 15880
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon Traveller
IMO:9070424
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012095
Callsign:A8DK5
Former name(s):
- Glorious Success (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,880 tons
Summer DWT:26,441 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°36’38.91” N, 55°6’28.04” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
11.2kts, 47°
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 12:00:33 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 1st, 12:00:46 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 18th, 06:00:40 UTCTunisia
2018 February 16th, 12:00:52 UTCOrder
2017 December 27th, 15:00:42 UTCSafi
2017 December 20th, 17:00:12 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 28th, 12:00:04 UTCKalkota
2017 June 28th, 17:00:56 UTCConstanta
2016 November 9th, 10:00:41 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
Falcon Traveller
© Gustavo Castro
Falcon Traveller
© Gustavo Castro
BAYERN S
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Oct 01, 2008 06:29 (10 years ago)
Another fine shot from NOLA.
Thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Kind regards.
Knut Helge.
Ove Jensen on Jul 22, 2008 05:30 (10 years ago)
Ex.GLORIOUS SUCCESS
BUILDER: HAKODATE DOCK TOKYO - JAPAN
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!