ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV SUND - IMO 8417259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kiran Jˇanesarson [View profile]Title:HAV SUNDAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8417259Hits:822
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Skansanes
IMO:8417259
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231523000
Callsign:OZ2063
Former name(s):
- Hav Sund (Until 2013 Jun)
- Sandfelli (Until 2008 Jan)
- Myras (Until 2007 Mar)
- Alko (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,209 tons
Summer DWT:1,344 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°22’31.15” N, 6°0’1.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 179° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Egersund
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 18:00:19 UTCFr Uro
2018 July 23rd, 19:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 21st, 22:30:35 UTCParkade
2018 July 15th, 18:00:23 UTCSteinshamn
2018 July 15th, 00:30:11 UTCAveroya
2018 June 24th, 20:00:37 UTCVisnes
2018 May 22nd, 01:00:24 UTCIsvpn
2018 May 19th, 22:00:04 UTCNookf
2018 May 19th, 20:00:29 UTCBodo
2018 May 9th, 01:00:55 UTCLidkoping
More Of This Ship
EIKEFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
EIKEFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
Skansanes
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!