ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTH MICHELLE - IMO 7429267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ove Jensen [View profile]Title:SOUTH MICHELLEAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7429267Hits:1,012
Location:Assens, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Assens, Denmark July 22 2008
G T 2.856 tons DWT 3.208 tons
BUILD 1975, BUILDER HUSUMER SCHIFFSWERFT HUSUM - GERMANY
FLAG NETHERLANDS ANTILLES
MANAGER/OWNER FAGE PEDERSEN SHIPPING ASSENS - DENMARK
Call Sign : PJNR
Width:13m Length:99m
FORMER NAMES
until 1989 Mar 01 KINI KERSTEN
until 1982 Dec 23 ISLE OF MAN
until 1978 Mar 06 BOURGOGNE
until 1976 Jan 31 BOKELNBURG
Vessel Identification
Name:Symphony
IMO:7429267
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375226000
Callsign:J8B4971
Former name(s):
- South Michelle (Until 2010 Aug)
- Symphony (Until 2007 Sep)
- Bokelnburg (Until 1997 Feb)
- Kini Kersten (Until 1989)
- Bokelnburg (Until 1988 Nov)
- Bourgogne (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,872 tons
Summer DWT:3,336 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Symphony
© Lyndon Henry
BOKELNBURG
© GORDON DALZELL
Symphony & Sydney Marie
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!