ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEUSTADT - IMO 9305879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEUSTADTAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305879Hits:1,191
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
First visit and probably maiden voyage under this name.Launch under the name [b]ISABELLE SCHULTE [/b] and under a 5 years t/c for Maersk line.33.536 Dwt - 2005, Volkswerft Stralsund
2474 Teu/1875 Teu a 14 ts homogenous load
420 Reefer plugs / 100 under deck
Loa/bm 207.40/29.80m
3 cranes 45 ts
Abt. 22.0 knots
Port of Helsingborg 2005-06-01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanaga Island
IMO:9305879
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005881
Callsign:V7HU4
Former name(s):
- Isabelle Schulte (Until 2014 Sep)
- Maersk Neustadt (Until 2012 Jun)
- Isabelle Schulte (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,674 tons
Summer DWT:33,594 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Meratus Jayakarta
© MO Roy
MERATUS JAYKARTA
© martin klingsick
MAERSK NEUSTADT
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Miguel Muņiz Feito on Oct 02, 2006 20:40 (11 years ago)
nice ship and nice picture too

regards
Fernando Montes on Jun 01, 2005 16:49 (12 years ago)
Very good photo.
The ships looks nice
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!