ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOSTAS DIMAKIS - IMO 7524017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DIMAKIS HARILAOS ( DIMAKIS SHIPPING COMPANY) [View profile]Title:KOSTAS DIMAKISAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7524017Hits:994
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]IN MYTILENES PORT[/b]
Vessel Identification
Name:Kostas Dimakis
IMO:7524017
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239279500
Callsign:SY8782
Former name(s):
- Nafsika (Until 2007 Dec)
- Nordica (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,155 tons
Summer DWT:1,271 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mytilene
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’16.95” N, 25°18’59.56” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
9.9kts, 164°
Destination:
Location:Elefsis
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
19:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:00:34 UTCAspropirgos
2018 August 14th, 19:00:55 UTCElefsis
2018 July 26th, 02:00:33 UTCIthaki
2018 July 6th, 11:00:22 UTCKeratsini
2018 June 26th, 00:00:25 UTCTinos
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:31 UTCThira
2018 June 21st, 08:00:24 UTCElefsina
2018 June 13th, 18:00:13 UTCDrepano
2018 June 9th, 01:00:28 UTCMikonos
2018 May 23rd, 04:00:09 UTCLeros
More Of This Ship
Kostas Dimakis
© minthi
KOSTAS DIMAKIS
© Dennis Mortimer
KOSTAS DIMAKIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!