ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 9086605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086605Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kirsten am 05.07.08 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Niestern Sander, Delfzijl 805
ex-Namen: Kirtsen, Aros News
Länge: 87.96m
Breite: 12.58m
Tragfähigkeit: 3290 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2561 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Lady
IMO:9086605
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230649000
Callsign:OJQV
Former name(s):
- Lady Kirsten (Until 2015 Jan)
- Kirsten (Until 2013 Feb)
- Aros News (Until 1996)
- Kirsten (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°55’2.8” N, 16°17’8.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 63° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Fikim
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
14:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:50 UTCFikim
2018 July 17th, 03:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 10th, 13:00:54 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:47 UTCFihel
2018 July 2nd, 09:00:01 UTCKaskinen
2018 June 27th, 06:00:02 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 24th, 12:00:29 UTCFinli
2018 June 21st, 20:00:16 UTCRuvyg
2018 June 20th, 10:00:10 UTCFinli
2018 June 18th, 19:00:50 UTCRuvyg
More Of This Ship
PRIMA LADY
© Marcus-S
Prima Lady
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prima Lady
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!