ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDR VERMISHEV - IMO 7007772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDR VERMISHEVAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7007772Hits:1,093
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
USSR Far-East Shipping Co 1970-built general cargo ship ALEKSANDR VERMISHEV as shown while anchored off Vancouver in January 1983.

Ray Thorsteinson-Marc Pché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanuman
IMO:7007772
Former name(s):
- U.alexander (Until 1997)
- Aleksandr Vermishev (Until 1992 Dec)
- Lester Lynk (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,835 tons
Summer DWT:15,099 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEKSANDR VERMISHEV
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 23, 2008 19:41 (9 years ago)
Dubrovnik type by 3.maj,Rijeka.9th ship this 10 pieces series.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!