ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALISHER NAVOI - IMO 6916859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ALISHER NAVOIAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:6916859Hits:1,528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
USSR Far-East Shipping Co 1969-built general cargo ship ALISHER NAVOI as shown while anchored off Vancouver in July 1986.

Ray Thorsteinson-Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Star
IMO:6916859
Former name(s):
- Alisher Navoi (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,835 tons
Summer DWT:15,090 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eastern Star
© Syed Ali
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 23, 2008 17:19 (10 years ago)
Dubrovnik type gencargo by Brodogradiliste 3.maj,Rijeka 1969,yn 524.Last name Eastern Star.Total built 10 ships,she's 8th ship this type.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!