ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKMINI A - IMO 7000463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ALKMINI AAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7000463Hits:1,604
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Novorossiysk 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Alkmini A
IMO:7000463
Former name(s):
- On Lee (Until 1991 Jun)
- Madame Butterfly (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:23,649 tons
Summer DWT:35,657 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
On Lee
© simonwp
MADAME BUTTERFLY
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!