ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER URANUS - IMO 9050125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:BREMER URANUSAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050125Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : ZDGS5
Gross tonnage : 2478
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Gibraltar
Owner : BREMER URANUS
Manager : BRIESE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO
Subsequent History : sld-06 rn FEHN MISTRAL,

Plymouth Cattdown Wharf 11/05/05
Data Equasis, GL,

Vessel Identification
Name:Rix Crystal
IMO:9050125
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275450000
Callsign:YLKA
Former name(s):
- Fehn Mistral (Until 2014 Jul 30)
- Bremer Uranus (Until 2006 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,834 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°27’38.1” N, 11°18’59.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 89° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Grena
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
15:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:00 UTCBrake
2018 August 16th, 15:00:35 UTCGrena
2018 August 11th, 10:00:14 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 28th, 01:00:36 UTCYstad
2018 July 27th, 15:00:35 UTCThyboroen
2018 July 24th, 22:00:30 UTCLidkoeping
2018 July 19th, 14:00:32 UTCRostock
2018 July 18th, 06:00:28 UTCNakskov
2018 July 12th, 06:00:18 UTCHvide Sande
More Of This Ship
RIX CRYSTAL
© Marcus-S
RIX CRYSTAL
© Malte Classens
RIX CRYSTAL
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!