ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIANNIS DIMAKIS II - IMO 5237359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DIMAKIS HARILAOS ( DIMAKIS SHIPPING COMPANY) [View profile]Title:GIANNIS DIMAKIS IIAdded:Aug 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:5237359Hits:1,517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
THE 4th SHIP OF : DIMAKIS SHIPPING COMPANY MYTILENE - GREECE

Info added by Admin
Built 1959

SMITHRA - 73, MITHRAS-72
BU Aliaga 16.1.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Giannis Dimakis Ii
IMO:5237359
Former name(s):
- Mithras (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:495 tons
Summer DWT:895 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GIANNIS DIMAKIS II
© Nektarios Papadakis
Gianis Dimakis 2
© Marco Schoone
Gianis Dimakis 2
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!