ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIANNIS DIMAKIS III - IMO 5383744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DIMAKIS HARILAOS ( DIMAKIS SHIPPING COMPANY) [View profile]Title:GIANNIS DIMAKIS IIIAdded:Dec 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:5383744Hits:1,542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
THE 6ST SHIP OF DIMAKIS SHIPPING COMPANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Gina
IMO:5383744
Former name(s):
- Star Light I (Until 1989 Feb)
- Irini (Until 1988 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:957 tons
Summer DWT:1,544 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTOR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
SteKrueBe on Oct 14, 2008 22:19 (10 years ago)
nice vessel!
unlikely broken up in alang, india at january 2008
brgds,
stefan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!