ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Primero - IMO 9031973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:Ocean PrimeroAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:July 21, 2008IMO:9031973Hits:474
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Primero
IMO:9031973
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235010370
Callsign:MLAR2
Former name(s):
- Coral Acropora (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,096 tons
Summer DWT:3,567 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°2’11.6” N, 31°2’16.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 224° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
07:00:01 UTC
Last update:
16 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 18:00:48 UTCTo Order
2018 August 12th, 08:00:45 UTCTemryuk
2018 August 6th, 10:00:41 UTCOchakiv
2018 August 4th, 10:00:33 UTCBurgas
2018 July 28th, 20:00:36 UTCTemryuk
2018 July 25th, 17:00:05 UTCTo Order
2018 April 19th, 23:00:28 UTCBurgas
2018 April 13th, 21:40:39 UTCTemryuk
2018 April 4th, 23:00:49 UTCSamsun
2018 March 27th, 07:00:45 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PRIMERO
© J J Fernandez
OCEAN PRIMERO
© piedrona
Ocean Primero
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!