ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NADYM - IMO 8887387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:NADYMAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:September 07, 2001IMO:8887387Hits:1,152
Location:Plymouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nadym, 1987, gt 2,446. RUS, Astrakhan

Kirenskaya Repair and Export Flt.

07/09/2001 Arr. Plymouth - Victoria Wharf
Vessel Identification
Name:Danapris 5
IMO:8887387
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332670
Callsign:UFFT
Former name(s):
- Nadym (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,453 tons
Summer DWT:2,916 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’6.83” N, 36°45’37.17” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 56° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Thessaloniki
Arrival:9th Jun 2017
20:17:32 UTC
Last update:
4 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 9th, 20:17:32 UTCThessaloniki
2017 June 5th, 20:17:29 UTCElefsis
2017 June 5th, 20:17:08 UTCElefsis
2017 May 25th, 04:00:13 UTCNogaro
2017 May 20th, 15:00:52 UTCRavenna
2017 April 26th, 18:00:42 UTCRostov
2017 March 18th, 12:00:53 UTCRavenna
2017 January 8th, 12:00:41 UTCRostov
2014 November 20th, 08:00:12 UTCTurkmenbashi
2014 October 10th, 08:00:23 UTCToros
More Of This Ship
DANAPRIS 5
© Wil Weijsters
DANAPRIS 5
© Frank Behrends
DANAPRIS 5
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!