ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EFORT - IMO 9043184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:EFORTAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9043184Hits:673
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
EFORT seen in Mangalia harbour, Romania.
Date : July 18, 2008

IMO : 9043184
Flag : Romania
Type : Tug
GRT : 188
NRT : 56
LOA : 29.24 m
B : 8.30 m
D : 3.03 m
Main engines : 2 x 600 bhp
Built : 1992 - Tulcea Shipyard, Romania
Homeport : Constantza
Vessel Identification
Name:Canal Services 9
IMO:9043184
MMSI:264900201
Callsign:YQGI
Former name(s):
- Efort (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:188 tons
Summer DWT:237 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANAL SERVICES 9
© Adi Man
CANAL SERVICES 9
© Adi Man
CANAL SERVICES 9
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!