ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARAPIPERIS 14 - IMO 7636377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KARAPIPERIS 14Added:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7636377Hits:1,193
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
In Perama shipyards, Piraeus on June 4, 2008. IMO 7636377. Ex-WALLASEY 1977-1996.

Length: 32.92 m
Breadth: 9.61 m
Depth: 4.91 m
Draught: 4.17 m
GT: 271
NT: 81
DWT: 203
Built: 1977 R. Dunston (Hessle) Ltd., North Humberside, UK (Hull No. 913)
Manager: Karapiperis Stavros N.E., Piraeus
Call sign: SW5718
Homeport: Piraeus
Engine Builders & Type: Ruston Diesels Ltd. / Ruston 12RKCM
Horse Power: 2,640
Speed: 13 kn
Electrical Generators & Output: 3 x 60 kW 440V 50Hz ac

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Karapiperis 14
IMO:7636377
MMSI:239623000
Callsign:SW5718
Former name(s):
- Wallasey (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:271 tons
Summer DWT:203 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karapiperis 14
© Dennis Mortimer
Karapiperis 14
© Dennis Mortimer
KARAPIPERIS 14
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!