ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPHA

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ALPHAAdded:Aug 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:647
Photo Category: Inland Tugs
Description:
[b]Alpha[/b] (Urk)
Europa nr.: 2102268
LxBxD: 19,44 x 5,1 x 2,12 m
Tonnage: 22
Homeport/Domicile: Urk
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1942
Ex-Names: Lies > Titan > Ira > Decomea
Type of Ship: Inland Pusher Pug

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at quay Van Gansewinkel at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 28/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
ENI no.:02102268
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 01, 2008 01:00 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,
Her flag is the Dutch but here on this view you see the flag of her homeport URK
Urk is a town in middle of Holland on a big lake (IJsselmeer).
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Ken Smith on Jul 30, 2008 11:01 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda.

An interesting shot of this old Tug, what flag is she flying ?

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!