ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEGALOCHARI VII - IMO 9039949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MEGALOCHARI VIIAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9039949Hits:686
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Piraeus roads on May 24, 2008. IMO 9039949. Ex-MONTGAT 1993-2005. She was built for Remolcadores de Barcelona S.A. (Barcelona Harbour) and sold to Greece in summer of 2005.

Length: 28.85 m
Breadth: 8.7 m
Depth: 4.8 m
Draught: 4.25 m
GT: 265
NT: 80
DWT: 183
Built: 1993 Astilleros Zamacona, Bilbao, Spain (Hull No. 269)
Manager: Megalochari Hellenic Tugboats, Piraeus
Call sign: SY6064
Homeport: Piraeus
Engines: Ulstein Bergen AS / Normo/KRMB-9
Horse Power: 2.725 BHP
Speed: 12.5 kn
Electrical Generators & Output: Gen 2 x 80 kW 380V 50Hz ac
Bollard Pull: 43 tons

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Megalochari Vii
IMO:9039949
MMSI:240391000
Callsign:SY6064
Former name(s):
- Montgat (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:265 tons
Summer DWT:183 tons
Length:27 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°11’23.67” N, 22°58’16.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.8kts, 177°
Destination:
Location:Patra
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
10 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 11:00:09 UTCPatra
2016 November 15th, 21:30:18 UTCKilini
2016 March 5th, 06:00:50 UTCPatra
2015 December 25th, 13:00:42 UTCPistoolhaven
2015 December 11th, 06:00:33 UTCPiraeus
2015 November 28th, 14:00:52 UTCMarina Zea
2015 May 23rd, 06:00:41 UTCLavrion
2015 May 10th, 09:00:59 UTCLavrio
2015 May 10th, 09:00:05 UTCPiraeus
2015 March 28th, 01:09:54 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
HERMES
© Giwrgos Mertis
Hermes
© gtogias
MEGALOCHARI VII
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!