ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINDA - IMO 6715281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:LINDAAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:6715281Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Linda[/b] (Phnom-Penh)
IMO: 6715281
Call sign: XUJW8
G.T.: 1069
LxBxDr: 68,43 x 10,52 x 3,2 m
Number of Hold(s): 1
Speed: 11 kn
Flag: Cambodia
Built:[b][color=0000FF]1967[/color][/b] - Yard: J.J.Sietas K G Schiffswerft GmbH & Co, No.: 625 / Hamburg-Germany
Ex-Names: Carsten (‘67-‘93) > Norasia Attika (’93-’93) > Manya (‘93-04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt berthed at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 28/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Rachel Corrie
IMO:6715281
Former name(s):
- Linda (Until 2010 May)
- Manya (Until 2003 Jul)
- Norasia Attika (Until 1993 Dec)
- Carsten (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,069 tons
Summer DWT:1,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINDA
© miraflores
LINDA
© miraflores
LINDA
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 23, 2008 10:31 (9 years ago)
She indeed nice looking for her age, and she's actually 2 years younger than us :-?
Let's hope that she can sail many years.
Thanks for your nice words pretty young thing :lol:
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Jul 22, 2008 16:13 (9 years ago)
I really like this Linda. And she look very good considering her age.
She is actualy older then i am. Gosh do i feel like a "girl" seeing this one!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!