ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC ID - IMO 9180011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:BALTIC IDAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:July 22, 2008IMO:9180011Hits:459
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 22/07/2008.
Call Sign : VRBC7
MMSI : 477997100
Gross tonnage : 16.764, DWT : 28.545
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Dimensions : 169,03 x 27,23 x 9,76 m
Bale : 35.762 m≥, Grain : 37.523 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.50t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6S42MC _ Bhp.: 7.951, Kw.: 5.848, Service speed : 13,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Imabari Shipbuilding Co Ltd (Marugame Shipyard) - Marugame KG (JPN). Yard No. 1291
Name of ship : BALTIC ID, 2007/10.
Former names : Atlantic Island, 1997/12. Castle Peak, 2005/07.
Later name : BALTIC SPIRE, 2014/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Spire
IMO:9180011
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000295
Callsign:C6BL4
Former name(s):
- Castle Peak (Until 2007 Oct)
- Atlantic Island (Until 2005 Jul)
- Baltic Id (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,764 tons
Summer DWT:28,545 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’1.83” N, 4°27’31.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.9kts, 269° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Laspalmas
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
23:00:28 UTC
Last update:
14 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 23:00:28 UTCLaspalmas
2018 April 19th, 03:00:24 UTCCartagena
2018 April 1st, 16:00:20 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 18th, 18:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 14th, 18:00:36 UTCAlgeria
2017 December 5th, 08:00:24 UTCRouen
2017 November 29th, 20:00:20 UTCGhent
2017 November 8th, 22:00:06 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 13th, 05:00:36 UTCUa Ilk
2017 September 1st, 12:00:34 UTCHodeidah
More Of This Ship
Baltic Spire
© Pilot Frans
BALTIC SPIRE
© Claus Schaefe
BALTIC SPIRE
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!