ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON REEF - IMO 7382665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:WILSON REEFAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:July 22, 2008IMO:7382665Hits:526
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 22/07/2008.
Call Sign : 9HUY5
MMSI : 248200000
Gross tonnage : 3.883, DWT : 6.258
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 103,49 x 16,11 x 6,96 m
Bale : 6.831 m≥, Grain : 7.697 m≥
Main engines : 2 x Normo KVM-12 _ Bhp.: 3.802, Kw.: 2.796, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Kleven Mek Verksted AS - Ulsteinvik (NOR). Yard No. 26
Name of ship : WILSON REEF, 2003/07.
Former names : Refsnes, 1975. Saint Brevin, 1983. Refsnes, 2000/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Reef
IMO:7382665
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248200000
Callsign:9HUY5
Former name(s):
- Refsnes (Until 2003 Jul 23)
- Saint Brevin (Until 2000 Mar)
- Refsnes (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°13’6.05” N, 18°0’40” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 267° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Finnsnes
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
07:00:06 UTC
Last update:
40 minutes 5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 06:00:09 UTCGdynia
2018 September 5th, 11:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 31st, 06:00:11 UTCTallinn
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:11 UTCHalsvik
2018 August 20th, 06:00:49 UTCHolla
2018 August 10th, 21:00:13 UTCLeirpollen
2018 August 6th, 06:00:04 UTCMoirana
2018 July 30th, 08:00:15 UTCFinssnes
2018 July 28th, 03:00:20 UTCLeirpollen
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:54 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!