ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SKY - IMO 9017393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON SKYAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9017393Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Wilson Sky[/b] (Limassol)
IMO: 9017393
Call sign: P3VJ8
G.T.: 3037
LxBxDr: 89,9 x 15,2 x 5,64 m
Capacity: 5519m Bales/Grain
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 2001 - Yard: Begej A.D.,No.:229 / Zrenjanin - Serbia and Montenegro + Rousse Shipyard JSC / Ruse - Bulgaria
Ex-Names: Marble Fjord (2000) > Weissenkirchen (2001)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen outbound passing Ruisbroek (Belgium) 30/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sky
IMO:9017393
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209432000
Callsign:P3VJ8
Former name(s):
- Weissenkirchen (Until 2001 Apr 24)
- Marble Fjord (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,037 tons
Summer DWT:4,263 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°42’34.48” N, 13°59’4.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 219° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Glomfjord
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 06:00:07 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 26th, 16:00:27 UTCSetubal
2018 August 15th, 12:00:15 UTCGunness
2018 August 4th, 17:00:40 UTCNo Glo => Es Lei
2018 July 19th, 06:00:29 UTCLt Klj => Gb Mon
2018 July 10th, 12:00:11 UTCNo Hey => Se Ahu
2018 June 30th, 02:00:48 UTCDe Ham=>no Hey
2018 June 27th, 01:30:20 UTCDe Wvn =>de Ham
2018 June 24th, 06:00:05 UTCNo Fro = De Wvn
2018 June 21st, 15:00:20 UTCNo Hla = No Fro
More Of This Ship
Wilson Sky
© simonwp
WILSON SKY
© Malte Classens
WILSON SKY
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 22, 2008 17:00 (10 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne,
We remember us that you caught her in nice sunlight at Antwerp anno 2006, a pity for us that it was a now a cloudy day but we're very happy to catch this reddish-brown Wilson at last
Many thanks for your sweet words.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Jul 22, 2008 16:35 (10 years ago)
A nice red looking Wilson ship. We don't get to see that every day.
What a pitty the sun was not your best friend Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!