ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SKY - IMO 9017393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON SKYAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9017393Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Wilson Sky[/b] (Limassol)
IMO: 9017393
Call sign: P3VJ8
G.T.: 3037
LxBxDr: 89,9 x 15,2 x 5,64 m
Capacity: 5519m Bales/Grain
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 2001 - Yard: Begej A.D.,No.:229 / Zrenjanin - Serbia and Montenegro + Rousse Shipyard JSC / Ruse - Bulgaria
Ex-Names: Marble Fjord (2000) > Weissenkirchen (2001)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen outbound passing Ruisbroek (Belgium) 30/06/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sky
IMO:9017393
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209432000
Callsign:P3VJ8
Former name(s):
- Weissenkirchen (Until 2001 Apr 24)
- Marble Fjord (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,037 tons
Summer DWT:4,263 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’26.56” N, 0°27’5.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 270° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Gunness
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 12:00:15 UTCGunness
2018 August 4th, 17:00:40 UTCNo Glo => Es Lei
2018 July 19th, 06:00:29 UTCLt Klj => Gb Mon
2018 July 10th, 12:00:11 UTCNo Hey => Se Ahu
2018 June 30th, 02:00:48 UTCDe Ham=>no Hey
2018 June 27th, 01:30:20 UTCDe Wvn =>de Ham
2018 June 24th, 06:00:05 UTCNo Fro = De Wvn
2018 June 21st, 15:00:20 UTCNo Hla = No Fro
2018 June 17th, 12:00:21 UTCSp Avs => No Hla
2018 June 8th, 12:00:43 UTCGb Sun => Sp Fro
More Of This Ship
WILSON SKY
© Malte Classens
WILSON SKY
© Malte Classens
WILSON SKY
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 01, 2008 00:39 (10 years ago)
In this empty vessel shot, she looks bigger then she came in.
She lay very high on the water, you can see a piece of her rudder.
Thanks that you appreciate this series shots of Wilson Sky.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Ken Smith on Jul 30, 2008 10:46 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda,

Nice series of this favourite shipping line ship, it is nice to have views of her laden and unladen, thanks for sharing.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!