ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ELENA - IMO 9347073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BREMER ELENAAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347073Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Bremer Elena[/b] (Gibraltar)
IMO: 9347073
Call sign: ZDHZ9
G.T.: 3152
LxBxDr: 89,98 x 15,2 x 5,32 m
Capacity: 5795m≥ Bales/Grain, 218 TEU,
Reefer plugs: 20
Number of Watertight Bulkhead(s): 4
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 2007 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 642 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, downbound passing Jan Bogaertbrigde at Kapelle op den Bos (Belgium) 02/07/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Elena
IMO:9347073
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236402000
Callsign:ZDHZ9
Former name(s):
- Elene Braren (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,172 tons
Summer DWT:4,316 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°11’10.88” N, 16°30’20.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 37° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Lymra
Arrival:12th May 2018
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 15:00:21 UTCLymra
2018 April 28th, 11:00:07 UTCItcat
2018 April 26th, 05:00:39 UTCItcag
2018 April 20th, 06:00:08 UTCEscar
2018 April 14th, 06:00:36 UTCLy Mra
2018 April 6th, 21:30:45 UTCSi Kop
2018 April 5th, 11:00:05 UTCIt Chi
2018 March 26th, 22:00:13 UTCLy Mra
2018 March 21st, 11:00:23 UTCSikop
2018 March 17th, 11:00:23 UTCHrrjk
More Of This Ship
BREMER ELENA
© Dragec
BREMER ELENA
© Emmanuel.L
BREMER ELENA
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 01, 2008 00:34 (9 years ago)
It's the only spotplace on the canal where you have a good deck overview, thanks for your nice words Ken.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Ken Smith on Jul 30, 2008 10:39 (9 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda, I agree with Pekka, you caught her very nicely Gerda, well done.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 23, 2008 10:00 (9 years ago)
Hello Pekka,
This the only place on the canal where you stay higher and have a nice deck overview.
Thanks for your nice comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Pekka Laakso on Jul 23, 2008 05:16 (9 years ago)
Very interesting view and so close. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!