ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOLMI - IMO 8117615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TOLMIAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8117615Hits:829
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
TOLMI LA GOULETTE, TUNISIA 28-5-2005

IMO Added 8117615
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tolmi
IMO:8117615
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239929000
Callsign:SYXL
Former name(s):
- Pisces Venturer (Until 2002 Jun)
- Finnwood (Until 1997 Jan)
- Lanka Abhaya (Until 1991 Dec)
- Finnwood (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,305 tons
Summer DWT:29,094 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOLMI
© Sorin Tițu
TOLMI
© Sorin Tițu
TOLMI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 14:10 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo my friend, of this nice type bulker carrier vessel!

Port of Registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
Call Sign: C4JU
IMO: 7916105
Pos-names: Mount Etna(85); Luckyman(86)
Actual name: Tolmi (Limassol)
Built by: Hitachi Zosen Corp. - Maizuru Works, Maizuru (Japan) in 1980
Gross: 17.512
Draught: 10.572
Depth: 14.760
Length Overall: 178.210
Length (BP): 167.210
Breadth Extreme: 23.110
Deadweight: 27.476
Type: Geared bulk carrier
Observations: 5xCRANES at 25.00t SWL

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!