ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JET XII - IMO 8861656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:JET XIIAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8861656Hits:595
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
In Piraeus on June 2, 2008. IMO 8861656. Ex-TICLENI 1988-2003.

Length: 54.22 m
Breadth: 10 m
Depth: 4.94 m
Draught: 3.65
GT: 731
NT: 388
DWT: 1.200
Built: 1988 Santierul Naval Tulcea S.A., Tulcea, Romania (Hull No. 47)
Manager: Jet Tank Maritime Company, Piraeus
Call sign: SY3729
Homeport: Piraeus
BHP: 690
Speed: 6.5 kn
Electrial Generators & Output:: Gen 3 x 56 kW 400V 50Hz ac

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Jet Xii
IMO:8861656
Former name(s):
- Ticleni (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:748 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jet XII
© Dennis Mortimer
Jet XII
© Dennis Mortimer
Jet XII
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!